M&M Share Price Today (10 Jun, 2024), M&M - Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.Stock Price (₹ 2807.55) Live NSE/BSE, M%26M Shares (2024)

  • Sector: Auto
  • Industry: Auto - Cars/UV/CV

  • 2,807.55-49.90 (-1.75%)
  • Volume: 20,21,106

  • Closed
  • Last Updated On: 10 Jun, 2024, 03:59 PM IST
STOCK SCOREETPrime Only
  • 1D
  • 1W
  • 1M
  • 3M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 5Y
  • TECHNICALS
  • COMPARE

Loading...

M&M share price insights

View All

  • In the last 19 years, only 1.1 % trading sessions saw intraday declines higher than 5 % .

  • Company delivered ROE of 17.02% in year ending 31 Mar, 2024 outperforming its 5 year avg. of 11.97%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Company has spent 5.38% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 7.64% towards employee cost in the year ending 31 Mar, 2024. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. share price moved down by -1.75% from its previous close of Rs 2,857.45. Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. stock last traded price is 2,807.55

    Share PriceValue
    Today/Current/Last2,807.55
    Previous Day2,857.45

InsightsM&M

    Do you find these insights useful?

    • hate it

    • meh

    • love it

    Key Metrics

    PE Ratio

    (x)
    30.98

    EPS - TTM

    (₹)
    90.62

    MCap

    (₹ Cr.)
    3,55,332

    Sectoral MCap Rank

    2

    PB Ratio

    (x)
    4.58

    Div Yield

    (%)
    0.75

    Face Value

    (₹)
    5.00

    Beta

    Beta

    1 Month2.27
    3 Months1.79
    6 Months1.47
    1 Year1.42
    3 Years1.11
    2.27

    VWAP

    (₹)
    2,824.87

    52W H/L

    (₹)

    2,886.00 / 1,363.00

    M&M Share Price Returns

    1 Day-1.75%
    1 Week6.59%
    1 Month28.02%
    3 Months47.96%
    1 Year104.83%
    3 Years247.92%
    5 Years333.97%

    ET Stock ScreenersTop Score Companies

    Check whether M&M belongs to analysts' top-rated companies list?

    View Stock Screeners

    M&M Share Analysis

    Unlock Stock Score, Analyst' Ratings & Recommendations

    M&M Share Price Today (10 Jun, 2024), M&M - Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.Stock Price (₹ 2807.55) Live NSE/BSE, M%26M Shares (4)

    • View Stock Score on a 10-point scale
    • See ratings on Earning, Fundamentals, Valuation, Risk & Price
    • Check stock performance

    JOIN ET PRIME

    M&M Share Recommendations

    Recent Recos

    BUY

    Current

    Mean Recos by 35 Analysts

    Strong
    Sell
    SellHoldBuyStrong
    Buy

    • Target₹2720
    • OrganizationMotilal Oswal Financial Services
    • BUY

    Analyst Trends

    RatingsCurrent1 Week Ago1 Month Ago3 Months Ago
    Strong Buy14141414
    Buy18181919
    Hold2223
    Sell----
    Strong Sell11--
    # Analysts35353536

    View all Stock Recommendations

    M&M Financials

    • Income (P&L)

    • Balance Sheet

    • Cash Flow

    • Ratios

    • MD&A

    • Insights

      • Employee & Interest Expense

        Company has spent 5.38% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 7.64% towards employee cost in the year ending 31 Mar, 2024. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
      Quarterly | AnnualMar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023
      Total Income35,807.4435,809.9135,027.2334,698.6832,849.56
      Total Income Growth (%)-0.012.230.955.636.24
      Total Expenses30,182.8730,198.0029,844.5828,773.2427,960.67
      Total Expenses Growth (%)-0.051.183.722.917.61
      EBIT5,624.575,611.915,182.655,925.444,888.89
      EBIT Growth (%)0.238.28-12.5421.20-0.96
      Profit after Tax (PAT)2,754.082,658.402,347.753,508.412,636.67
      PAT Growth (%)3.6013.23-33.0833.06-1.49
      EBIT Margin (%)15.7115.6714.8017.0814.88
      Net Profit Margin (%)7.697.426.7010.118.03
      Basic EPS (₹)24.7123.8621.0731.5023.68
      Quarterly | AnnualMar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023
      Total Income25,656.3826,025.5126,591.8025,025.9522,905.23
      Total Income Growth (%)-1.42-2.136.269.262.60
      Total Expenses22,967.2022,869.9622,191.6621,649.0821,124.35
      Total Expenses Growth (%)0.433.062.512.484.07
      EBIT2,689.183,155.554,400.143,376.871,780.88
      EBIT Growth (%)-14.78-28.2930.3089.62-12.11
      Profit after Tax (PAT)2,038.212,453.983,451.882,773.731,548.97
      PAT Growth (%)-16.94-28.9124.4579.071.37
      EBIT Margin (%)10.4812.1216.5513.497.77
      Net Profit Margin (%)7.949.4312.9811.086.76
      Basic EPS (₹)17.0020.4728.8023.1512.93
      Quarterly | Annual FY 2024 FY 2023 FY 2022 FY 2021 FY 2020
      Total Revenue1,41,254.691,22,475.0491,105.0875,310.8976,410.62
      Total Revenue Growth (%)15.3334.4320.97-1.44-27.78
      Total Expenses1,26,398.331,11,169.7784,013.2770,081.5671,578.19
      Total Expenses Growth (%)13.7032.3219.88-2.09-27.35
      Profit after Tax (PAT)11,268.6410,281.506,577.321,812.49127.04
      PAT Growth (%)9.6056.32262.891,326.71-97.61
      Operating Profit Margin (%)16.0614.1213.4215.2514.39
      Net Profit Margin (%)8.108.477.292.440.16
      Basic EPS (₹)100.0192.4159.2016.33-1.15
      Quarterly | Annual FY 2024 FY 2023 FY 2022 FY 2021 FY 2020
      Total Revenue1,03,157.8587,505.4359,521.8746,262.2947,155.59
      Total Revenue Growth (%)17.8947.0128.66-1.89-14.73
      Total Expenses89,674.8877,945.1153,077.7441,138.7442,025.58
      Total Expenses Growth (%)15.0546.8529.02-2.11-14.14
      Profit after Tax (PAT)10,717.806,548.644,935.22268.661,330.55
      PAT Growth (%)63.6632.691,736.98-79.81-72.26
      Operating Profit Margin (%)13.4511.5711.6012.1911.52
      Net Profit Margin (%)10.587.708.590.592.92
      Basic EPS (₹)89.4254.7041.282.2511.16

      All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

      View Details

    • Annual FY 2024 FY 2023 FY 2022 FY 2021 FY 2020
      Total Assets2,36,300.732,05,891.771,74,112.801,66,462.491,67,006.66
      Total Assets Growth (%)14.7718.254.60-0.332.21
      Total Liabilities1,58,791.391,38,809.661,17,287.541,15,810.261,19,345.61
      Total Liabilities Growth (%)14.4018.351.28-2.963.74
      Total Equity77,509.3467,082.1156,825.2650,652.2347,661.05
      Total Equity Growth (%)15.5418.0512.196.28-1.41
      Current Ratio (x)1.301.291.341.401.19
      Total Debt to Equity (x)1.561.571.581.431.56
      Contingent Liabilities0.0010,610.927,015.768,934.979,130.31
      Annual FY 2024 FY 2023 FY 2022 FY 2021 FY 2020
      Total Assets83,811.3875,779.8167,130.2659,588.8050,502.06
      Total Assets Growth (%)10.6012.8812.6617.99-4.17
      Total Liabilities31,534.8232,423.0828,169.3125,086.8816,034.22
      Total Liabilities Growth (%)-2.7415.1012.2956.46-13.27
      Total Equity52,276.5643,356.7338,960.9534,501.9234,467.84
      Total Equity Growth (%)20.5711.2812.920.100.76
      Current Ratio (x)1.351.331.381.341.38
      Total Debt to Equity (x)0.030.110.170.210.09
      Contingent Liabilities0.007,279.744,067.075,540.495,233.59
    • Insights

      • Decrease in Cash from Investing

        Company has used Rs 5602.74 cr for investing activities which is an YoY decrease of 34.45%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
      Annual FY 2024 FY 2023 FY 2022 FY 2021 FY 2020
      Net Cash flow from Operating Activities-5,629.95-7,074.029,247.5517,908.83-1,456.93
      Net Cash used in Investing Activities-5,602.74-8,547.26-3,225.82-18,446.76-6,894.83
      Net Cash flow from Financing Activities12,281.4115,946.11-5,882.60406.236,932.75
      Net Cash Flow1,036.695.82113.00-117.65-1,393.97
      Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent4,530.103,493.413,487.593,374.594,745.03
      Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)29.680.173.35-28.88-22.71
      Total Debt/ CFO (x)-18.33-12.558.073.33-42.91
      Annual FY 2024 FY 2023 FY 2022 FY 2021 FY 2020
      Net Cash flow from Operating Activities11,279.159,129.307,093.699,119.893,677.83
      Net Cash used in Investing Activities-5,182.51-4,753.48-4,358.89-14,563.81-2,575.72
      Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-5,537.50-3,783.75-2,885.193,859.82-1,015.46
      Net Cash Flow559.26592.85-150.32-1,584.2085.93
      Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent1,869.371,310.11717.22739.312,323.51
      Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)42.6982.67-2.99-68.183.84
      Total Debt/ CFO (x)0.140.510.910.780.80

      All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

      View Details

    • Insights

      • ROE Outperforming 5 Year Average

        Company delivered ROE of 17.02% in year ending 31 Mar, 2024 outperforming its 5 year avg. of 11.97%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
      Annual FY 2024 FY 2023 FY 2022 FY 2021 FY 2020
      Return on Equity (%)17.0218.2413.954.350.31
      Return on Capital Employed (%)13.8912.6610.279.859.60
      Return on Assets (%)4.764.993.771.080.07
      Interest Coverage Ratio (x)3.613.693.111.861.80
      Asset Turnover Ratio (x)0.630.680.4944.6245.13
      Price to Earnings (x)19.0112.5613.6448.78250.00
      Price to Book (x)3.242.291.902.120.79
      EV/EBITDA (x)11.7010.1110.439.796.60
      EBITDA Margin (%)19.4617.7217.3119.8018.86
      Annual FY 2024 FY 2023 FY 2022 FY 2021 FY 2020
      Return on Equity (%)20.5015.1012.660.773.86
      Return on Capital Employed (%)23.5519.7613.8012.3513.26
      Return on Assets (%)12.788.647.350.452.63
      Interest Coverage Ratio (x)122.9447.6140.8914.8146.31
      Asset Turnover Ratio (x)1.271.190.9175.5890.07
      Price to Earnings (x)21.5121.2319.57357.1425.58
      Price to Book (x)4.413.202.472.750.99
      EV/EBITDA (x)13.2710.7010.8912.404.38
      EBITDA Margin (%)16.8515.2815.8717.1516.41
    • MANAGEMENT DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS (FY 20-21)

      • Tractors beat covid

        F21 was an unusual year for the Indian tractor industry - though the pandemic resulted in demand slowdown in many industries, the demand in the tractor industry was growing rapidly and industry players were finding it difficult to full the demand due to supply constraints. In F21, the Indian tractor market (the world's largest by (volume), witnessed a growth of 27% over F20 and reacheda peak level of 899,407. The rainfall during FY21 was 9% higher than Long Period Average (LPA) rainfall, with good temporal and spatial distribution. It is worth noting that in F21 we have had the 3rd highest cumulative rainfall in 25 years. It was also the first time since 1960 that India had two back-to-back above average monsoons. This also led to increase in reservoir levels. As a result, the country had two years of successive bumper crops, both during Rabi and Kharif season.

      • Commodity Prices - Potential trouble maker

        A surge in post-pandemic global demand coupled with severe supply side constraints resulted a sharp rise in commodity prices. This impacted the cost of various inputs used by the industry, including castings, forgings, steel sheets and precious metals. While there was a significant impact of the same on material cost, your Company was able to limit the impact through concerted efforts towards cost reduction with various initiatives including VAVE activities. For F22, while your Company will take all steps to mitigate risks from the COVID-19 crisis, the increase in prices of certain commodities is likely to have an adverse impact on material cost in the first half of the financial year. However, the Company does expect prices of commodities to soften in the second half of the year with supply side constraints easing, limiting the impact. Your company will continue to work on mitigating the inflationary impacts through cost re-engineering and value engineering activities.

      • Assets and Debt

        As at 31 March, 2021, the Property, Plant and Equipment and Intangible Assets stood at Rs. 15,012 crores as compared to Rs. 14,404 crores as at 31 March, 2020. During the year, the Company incurred capital expenditure of Rs. 2,839 crores (previous year Rs. 3,992 crores). The major items of capital expenditure were on new product development and capacity enhancement. Borrowings (including current maturities of long-term debt and unclaimed matured deposits) have increased from Rs. 3,068 crores in the previous year to Rs. 7,667 crores in the current year, mainly due to new borrowings in current year.

    Financial InsightsM

    • Income (P&L)
    • Cash Flow
    • Ratios
      • Employee & Interest Expense

        Company has spent 5.38% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 7.64% towards employee cost in the year ending 31 Mar, 2024. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

      • Decrease in Cash from Investing

        Company has used Rs 5602.74 cr for investing activities which is an YoY decrease of 34.45%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

      • ROE Outperforming 5 Year Average

        Company delivered ROE of 17.02% in year ending 31 Mar, 2024 outperforming its 5 year avg. of 11.97%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

    Do you find these insights useful?

    • hate it

    • meh

    • love it

    M&M Share Price Forecast

    • PRICE

    • REVENUE

    • EARNINGS

    • Get multiple analysts’ prediction on M&M

      M&M Share Price Today (10 Jun, 2024), M&M - Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.Stock Price (₹ 2807.55) Live NSE/BSE, M%26M Shares (5)

      • High, low, medium predictions for Price
      • Upcoming predictions for Revenue
      • Details about company earnings

      START FREE TRIAL

    • Get multiple analysts’ prediction on M&M

      M&M Share Price Today (10 Jun, 2024), M&M - Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.Stock Price (₹ 2807.55) Live NSE/BSE, M%26M Shares (6)

      • High, low, medium predictions for Price
      • Upcoming predictions for Revenue
      • Details about company earnings

      START FREE TRIAL

    • Get multiple analysts’ prediction on M&M

      M&M Share Price Today (10 Jun, 2024), M&M - Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.Stock Price (₹ 2807.55) Live NSE/BSE, M%26M Shares (7)

      • High, low, medium predictions for Price
      • Upcoming predictions for Revenue
      • Details about company earnings

      START FREE TRIAL

    Peer Comparison

    • M&M Stock Performance

    • Ratio Performance

      • CHART
      • TABLE

      Insights

      • Stock Returns vs Nifty 100

        Stock gave a 3 year return of 249.0% as compared to Nifty 100 which gave a return of 52.57%. (as of last trading session)
      • Stock Returns vs Nifty Auto

        Stock generated 249.0% return as compared to Nifty Auto which gave investors 133.08% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)
      • Choose from Peers

          Choose from Stocks

          • 1D
          • 1W
          • 1M
          • 3M
          • 6M
          • 1Y
          • 5Y

          Loading...

        • Insights

          • Stock Returns vs Nifty 100

            Stock gave a 3 year return of 249.0% as compared to Nifty 100 which gave a return of 52.57%. (as of last trading session)
          • Stock Returns vs Nifty Auto

            Stock generated 249.0% return as compared to Nifty Auto which gave investors 133.08% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

          Ratio Performance

          NAMEP/E (x)P/B (x)ROE %ROCE %ROA %Rev CAGR [3Yr]OPMNPMBasic EPSCurrent RatioTotal Debt/ Equity (x)Total Debt/ CFO (x)
          31.534.5817.0213.894.7623.0716.068.01100.011.301.56-18.33
          Maruti Suzuki29.954.7015.7519.4211.6925.5112.249.32429.010.870.000.00
          Tata Motors10.273.3736.9719.398.4720.478.727.1081.950.971.161.45
          Ashok Leyland27.365.7527.5817.463.6732.4815.625.858.461.094.53-6.52
          Force Motors29.044.9917.2024.508.7951.099.745.74294.541.250.230.52
          Add More

          Annual Ratios (%)

          Choose from Peers

            Choose from Stocks

              See All Parameters

            Peers InsightsM&M

              Do you find these insights useful?

              • hate it

              • meh

              • love it

              MF Ownership

              • Axis Bluechip Direct-G

                Equity: Large Cap

                1

                • 1,031.72

                  Amount Invested (in Cr.)

                • 3.09%

                  % of AUM

                • 10.78

                  % Change (MoM basis)

              • SBI Bluechip Direct-G

                Equity: Large Cap

                3

                • 970.36

                  Amount Invested (in Cr.)

                • 2.14%

                  % of AUM

                • 0.00

                  % Change (MoM basis)

              • Axis ELSS Tax Saver Direct-G

                Equity: ELSS

                1

                • 874.13

                  Amount Invested (in Cr.)

                • 2.45%

                  % of AUM

                • 0.00

                  % Change (MoM basis)

              MF Ownership as on 30 April 2024

              View all Mutual Fund Schemes

              Top Searches:

              M&M F&O Quote

              • Futures

              • Options

                • Expiry

                Price

                2,818.25-41.95 (-1.47%)

                Open Interest

                56,3506,300 (11.18%)

                OpenHighLowPrev CloseContracts TradedTurnover (₹ Lakhs)
                2,860.102,888.802,810.002,860.2010,2541,01,744.28

                Open Interest as of 24 Apr 2024

              Corporate Actions

              • M&M Board Meeting/AGM

              • M&M Dividends

              • Others
              • Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
                May 16, 2024May 06, 2024Board MeetingAudited Results, Final Dividend & A.G.M.
                Feb 14, 2024Feb 01, 2024Board MeetingQuarterly Results
                Nov 10, 2023Oct 23, 2023Board MeetingQuarterly Results
                Aug 04, 2023Jul 26, 2023Board MeetingQuarterly Results
                Aug 04, 2023May 26, 2023AGMA.G.M. & Rs.16.2500 per share(325%)Dividend
              • TypeDividendDividend per ShareEx-Dividend DateAnnounced on
                Final325%16.25Jul 14, 2023May 26, 2023
                Final231%11.55Jul 14, 2022May 30, 2022
                Final175%8.75Jul 15, 2021May 28, 2021
                Final47%2.35Jul 16, 2020Jun 12, 2020
                Final422%21.1-May 16, 2024
              • All TypesEx-DateRecord DateAnnounced onDetails
                BonusDec 21, 2017Dec 23, 2017Nov 10, 2017Bonus Ratio: 1 share(s) for every 1 shares held
                SplitsMar 29, 2010Mar 30, 2010Jan 25, 2010Split: Old FV10.0| New FV:5.0
                BonusSep 01, 2005Sep 02, 2005Jun 14, 2005Bonus Ratio: 1 share(s) for every 1 shares held
                BonusDec 20, 1995Jan 23, 1996Dec 07, 1996Bonus Ratio: 2 share(s) for every 3 shares held
                BonusDec 20, 1995Jan 23, 1996Nov 07, 1995Bonus Ratio: 2 share(s) for every 3 shares held

              About M&M

              Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd., incorporated in the year 1945, is a Large Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 355,332.15 Crore) operating in Auto sector. Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Automobile-Light, Medium & Heavy Commercial, Jeep, Passenger Car, Other Operating Revenue, Sale of services for the year ending 31-Mar-2023. Show More

              • Executives

              • Auditors

              • AG

                Anand G Mahindra

                Chairman

                AS

                Anish Shah

                Managing Director & CEO

                RJ

                Rajesh Jejurikar

                Executive Director & CEO

                CP

                C P Gurnani

                Non Exe.Non Ind.Director

                VK

                Vijay Kumar Sharma

                Nominee Director

                HK

                Haigreve Khaitan

                Independent Director

                Show More

              • B S R & Co. LLP

              Industry

              Auto - Cars/UV/CV

              Key Indices Listed on

              Nifty 50, S&P BSE Sensex, Nifty 100, + 32 more

              Address

              Gateway Building,Apollo Bunder,Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400001

              Contact

              investors@mahindra.com

              http://www.mahindra.com

              More Details

              Brands

              M&M Share Price Today (10 Jun, 2024), M&M - Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.Stock Price (₹ 2807.55) Live NSE/BSE, M%26M Shares (8)

              Mahindra

              M&M Share Price Today (10 Jun, 2024), M&M - Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.Stock Price (₹ 2807.55) Live NSE/BSE, M%26M Shares (9)

              Jawa Motorcycles

              Show More

              FAQs about M&M share

              • 1. What is M&M share price and what are the returns for M&M share?

                As on 10 Jun, 2024, 03:59 PM IST M&M share price was down by 1.75% basis the previous closing price of Rs 2,699.85. M&M share price was Rs 2,807.55. Return Performance of M&M Shares:

                • 1 Week: M&M share price moved up by 6.59%
                • 1 Month: M&M share price moved up by 28.02%
                • 3 Month: M&M share price moved up by 47.96%
                • 6 Month: M&M share price moved up by 68.26%
              • 2. What is 52 week high/low of M&M share price?

                52 Week high of M&M share is Rs 2,886.00 while 52 week low is Rs 1,363.00

              • 3. What is the CAGR of M&M?

                The CAGR of M&M is 16.98.

              • 4. Is M&M giving dividend?

                Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. announced an equity dividend of 325% on a face value of 5.0 amounting to Rs 16.25 per share on 26 May 2023. The ex dividend date was 14 Jul 2023.

              • 5. Who is the chairman of M&M?

                Anand G Mahindra is the Chairman of M&M

              • 6. What are the returns for M&M share?

                Return Performance of M&M Shares:

                • 1 Week: M&M share price moved up by 6.59%
                • 1 Month: M&M share price moved up by 28.02%
                • 3 Month: M&M share price moved up by 47.96%
                • 6 Month: M&M share price moved up by 68.26%
              • 7. Who are peers to compare M&M share price?

                Top 4 Peers for M&M are Tata Motors Ltd., Maruti Suzuki India Ltd., Ashok Leyland Ltd. and Force Motors Ltd.

              • 8. Who's the owner of M&M?

                  • Promoter holding have gone down from 19.37 (30 Jun 2023) to 18.59 (31 Mar 2024)
                  • Domestic Institutional Investors holding have gone down from 26.82 (30 Jun 2023) to 26.05 (31 Mar 2024)
                  • Foreign Institutional Investors holding has gone up from 40.14 (30 Jun 2023) to 41.75 (31 Mar 2024)
                  • Other investor holding have gone down from 13.66 (30 Jun 2023) to 13.61 (31 Mar 2024)
              • 9. What is the market cap of M&M?

                Market Capitalization of M&M stock is Rs 3,55,332 Cr.

              • 10. What are the M&M quarterly results?

                Total Revenue and Earning for M&M for the year ending 2024-03-31 was Rs 141254.69 Cr and Rs 11268.64 Cr on Consolidated basis. Last Quarter 2024-03-31, M&M reported an income of Rs 35807.44 Cr andprofit of Rs 2754.08 Cr.

              • 11. What is the PE & PB ratio of M&M?

                The PE ratio of M&M stands at 31.53, while the PB ratio is 4.11.

              • 12. Who is the CEO of M&M?

                Anish Shah is the Managing Director & CEO of M&M

              • 13. Is M&M a good buy?

                As per Refinitiv (erstwhile Thomson Reuters), overall mean recommendation by 35 analysts for M&M stock is to Buy. Recommendation breakup is as follows

                • 14 analysts are recommending Strong Buy
                • 18 analysts are recommending to Buy
                • 2 analysts are recommending to Hold
                • 1 analyst is recommending Strong Sell
              • 14. How can I quickly analyze M&M stock?

                Key Metrics for M&M are:

                • PE Ratio of M&M is 30.98
                • Price/Sales ratio of M&M is 1.54
                • Price to Book ratio of M&M is 4.58

              Trending in Markets

              • Ixigo IPO GMP
              • GIFT Nifty
              • Bajaj Finance Housing
              • Hot Stocks
              • TBI Corn Share Price
              • FPI
              • Stocks in News
              • Sensex climbs 300 points
              • Sensex Today

              M&M Quick Links









              Equity Quick Links

              Top Gainers
              Top Losers
              Stock Recommendations
              Stock Screener
              Candlestick Screener
              Upcoming Dividends
              Volume Shockers
              Hourly losers
              Hourly gainers

              Penny Stocks
              Midcap stocks
              Smallcap stocks
              Largecap stocks
              Sensex
              Nifty
              NSE
              BSE
              MCX Live

              More from Markets

              IPO
              Stock market news
              Budget 2022 Live Updates
              Cryptocurrency
              Currency converter
              NSE holiday list

              DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

              DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

              By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

              M&M Share Price Today (10 Jun, 2024), M&M - Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.Stock Price (₹ 2807.55) Live NSE/BSE, M%26M Shares (2024)
              Top Articles
              Latest Posts
              Article information

              Author: Moshe Kshlerin

              Last Updated:

              Views: 6549

              Rating: 4.7 / 5 (77 voted)

              Reviews: 84% of readers found this page helpful

              Author information

              Name: Moshe Kshlerin

              Birthday: 1994-01-25

              Address: Suite 609 315 Lupita Unions, Ronnieburgh, MI 62697

              Phone: +2424755286529

              Job: District Education Designer

              Hobby: Yoga, Gunsmithing, Singing, 3D printing, Nordic skating, Soapmaking, Juggling

              Introduction: My name is Moshe Kshlerin, I am a gleaming, attractive, outstanding, pleasant, delightful, outstanding, famous person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.